//CREATED BY

 

ROBERT SIMONS, MARK YANG, & PEGGY CHUNG

 

 

 

 

 

//CAST

 

ERIC HOLTER : ETHAN KNIGHT

ANNA ROYCE : CHARLIE KNIGHT

MOROCCO NEVLIN : DUSTIN PEARCE

 ROMINA D'UGO : TESS RIVERA

BILL CHARLTON : WAYNE "GRIZZLY" TURNER

JON KOMP SHIN : KONSTANTINE XIAO

MYCA GIESON : YOUNG CHARLIE KNIGHT

NATALIE HOY : CARRIE KNIGHT

ALEX DAVIS : VINNIE FISHER

LORNA SOONHEE : NEWS ANCHOR

 

 

 

 

 

//PRODUCTION

 

MICHAEL CHANCE : DIRECTOR, PRODUCER

ROBERT SIMONS  : DIRECTOR, PRODUCER, PRODUCTION DESIGNER 

PEGGY CHUNG : DIRECTOR, PRODUCER, PRODUCTION DESIGNER

MARK YANG : DIRECTOR, PRODUCER, PRODUCTION DESIGNER 

ANNA HALBERG : PRODUCER

SAMANTHA CHAN : LINE PRODUCER

FUXIAO (ALEX) BAI : PRODUCTION SUPERVISOR 

VICKI DE MEY : PRODUCTION COORDINATOR

MIKE MONTGOMERY  : 1ST ASSISTANT DIRECTOR 

JAKE LEHMAN : 2ND ASSISTANT DIRECTOR

EISEN YOON : CONSULTANT ASSISTANT DIRECTOR 

CORRIN EVANS : 2ND 2ND ASSISTANT DIRECTOR, EXTRAS CASTING DIRECTOR

 

 

 

 

 

//ASSOCIATE PRODUCERS

 

ROBERT CHANCE

BETTY CHANCE

RUTH WANG

STEWART WANG

SHELLY CHUNG WATSON

MICHAEL WATSON

LYNN CHUNG

DENNIS WONG

BECKY CHUNG SAPORITO

ANDREW SAPORITO

ISABEL JUNIE HILDEBRANDT

COLLEEN KELLY

WILL MYERS

 

 

 

 

 

//CAMERA

 

WILL MYERS : CINEMATOGRAPHER

MICHAEL PALETTA : 1ST ASSISTANT CAMERA

ISAAC MARCHIONNA  : 2ND ASSISTANT CAMERA

ERIC DANFORD  : 2ND 2ND ASSISTANT CAMERA

ZAK CASSAR : PRODUCTION PHOTOGRAPHER

 

 

 

 

 

//EDIT

 

TROY WATERS

MICHAEL JOHN SIMONS III

 

 

 

 

 

//ORIGINAL SCORE & SOUND DESIGN

 

ROBBEN FENDERSON

RYAN JOHNSON

 

 

 

 

 

//POST VISUAL EFFECTS SUPERVISORS

 

GADGET-BOT & SHYFT 

 

 

 

 

 

//POST PRODUCTION & VISUAL EFFECTS

 

KYLE SPIKER : ON SET SUPERVISOR

TASHI TRIEU : DIGITAL INTERMEDIATE COLORIST

DIEGO GONZALEZ : 3D SUPERVISOR

ANDREW STOLE : SENIOR 3D MODELER

HARNICK ATUR : 3D MODELER

WESLEY GRIFFITH : 3D MODELER

TAREK SAMAAN : 3D MODELER

BORJA GONZÁLEZ CASTRO : SENIOR 3D ENVIRONMENT ARTIST

CHRISTOPHER GLEZ : MATTE PAINTER 

KAREN GUO : ANIMATOR

JORDI MACFIFE : PRE-VIS ANIMATOR / VFX ARTIST

LIONEL CORNELIUS JR. : 3D CHARACTER MODELER 

 

 

 

 

 

//GOMA VISUAL EFFECTS

 

NAO ADACHI - COMPOSITOR

ALEX BONACCI - COMPOSITOR

SEBASTIAN BROWN - COMPOSITOR

VERONICA FLINT - ANIMATOR, RIGGER

DOSA KIM - MODELER

NICK RUTLEDGE - MODELER

DAVID ST. ALEXANDER - COMPOSITOR

FREDDY PARRA JR. - VFX SUPERVISOR

SAMANTHA PEDREGON - MODELER

AMY YAMASAKI - ANIMATOR

 

 

 

 

 

//ART DEPT

 

TRACI HAYS : ART DIRECTOR

ALEXANDER LICLICAN : CONCEPT ARTIST, PROP FABRICATION

MICHAEL JOHN SIMONS III : PROP FABRICATION

DANNY GARDNER  : TATTOO DESIGNER 

SABRINA CONTUGO: STORYBOARD ARTIST

MICHAEL PHAN : ( PRIME GRAPHIX ) GRAPHIC DECALS

KAREN WANG : ART ASSISTANT

ALEX CHEN : ART ASSISTANT

 

 

 

 

 

//GRIP & ELECTRIC

 

RON ARREDONDO : GAFFER

MICAH ZARLOW : GAFFER

JACQUES SHY II : KEY GRIP

SPENCER SMITH : KEY GRIP

CHASE AZIML  : BEST BOY GRIP

KRISTIAN ANDERSON : BEST BOY GRIP

BEN GOLDBERG : BEST BOY GRIP

IAN HAVEMALE  : BEST BOY GRIP

PETE ARREDONDO  : SWING

 

 

 

 

 

//SOUND

 

 ARMANDO MACIAS : SOUND RECORDIST 

M HAIRULIZAD YACOB : SOUND RECORDIST

 

 

 

 

 

//WARDROBE

 

JENNIFER GARNET FILO : COSTUME DESIGNER

 

 

 

 

 

//MAKE UP & HAIR

 

VICTORIA PAYNE : MAKE UP & HAIR SUPERVISOR

JENNIFER PINON  : MAKE UP & HAIR ASSISTANT

JENNY UNG : MAKE UP & HAIR ASSISTANT

 

 

 

 

//STUNT

 

RONDO THOMAS  : STUNT DRIVER 

MICHAEL LEHR : FIGHT CHOREOGRAPHER

KATELYN BROOKE : STUNT COORDINATOR 

NARAYANA CABRAL : STUNT COORDINATOR 

EMILY LIVINGSTON :  AERIALIST

 

 

 

 

 

//CONSULTANT

 

JOE REITER : TECHNOLOGY CONSULTANT

 

 

 

 

 

//PRODUCTION ASSISTANTS

 

MICHAEL JOHN SIMONS III : LEAD ASSISTANT

ROCHELLE FASSINO

DANNY VAUGHN

JONATHAN ALZON

 

 

 

 

 

//LOCATIONS

 

SCOTT LOGAN : POUR VOUS, MANAGER 

FREDDY NAFF : POUR VOUS, TECHNICIAN

JUSTIN FINNEY : BOONDOCK FILMS STUDIO, OWNER

JOJO TARDINO-DETRICH : ART CENTER COLLEGE OF DESIGN "SOUTH CAMPUS", LOCATION REPRESENTATIVE

 

 

 

 

 

 //SPECIAL THANKS

 

MARIO CONTINI : ( CINEOVISION ANA LENSES )

GARY BECK : OWNER OF 2012 DODGE CHALLENGER

NEVILLE PAGE 

SCOTT ROBERTSON

TIM FLATTERY

MAY CHUNG

ROCHELLE HARVEY

ABRA BRAYMAN

ANNABELLA PEYSER

 

 

 

 

 

//SPECIAL THANKS TO ALL 203

KICKSTARTER SUPPORTERS

 

 

 

 

 

WWW.MOMENTUMRALLY.COM

MOMENTUM (C) 2015 MOMENTUM RALLY, LLC. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.